?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 November 2005 @ 11:15 am
Big Announcment  
I think these say it best:




But just in case that isn't clear, Keirsten's pregnant! I'm going to be a father!!
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Liamheptadecagram on November 29th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC)

OMG Yay!!!



Congratulations! *calculates* Going to be an August child?

Ziggyts52 on November 29th, 2005 04:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks.
June actually. We just finally reached the point where we were comfortable sharing the news.
Jasonwandelrust on November 29th, 2005 04:42 pm (UTC)
Wow, congratulations!
Ziggyts52 on November 29th, 2005 04:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Joflasher on November 29th, 2005 05:25 pm (UTC)
congratulations!
Bryanbn29 on November 29th, 2005 06:06 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!!! :)
Lee is Freecurrentlee on November 29th, 2005 06:19 pm (UTC)
holy shit!
mazel tov!
L: dr_yeah!shoebox_bird on November 29th, 2005 07:12 pm (UTC)
Oh wow! Congrats!
The Crashing Down of Hollow Yearsblackpaladin on November 29th, 2005 08:30 pm (UTC)
I'm seeing "Baby's First Icehouse Set" in your future... ;-)

As I also said on the Rabbits list, congrats and hugs to both of you.
Ziggyts52 on November 29th, 2005 09:31 pm (UTC)
Heh, yeah. I may have to look into making a regular size version of Misuba's giant foam pieces...
Zyx W. Vut: JWelton Pinhole: zyxwvut on December 8th, 2005 01:13 am (UTC)
Gargantua 1/8th scale
Heh.

Baby: wow. I'd had no idea.

I'm doing some random drive-by LJ'ing. I'm glad I stopped in here.

Mazel Tov.

Z

P.S.: Oh, did you have that set of coords handy for the Columbus Convention Center, before you delete them (since you may never go there again :-[ )?

Uilosuilos on November 29th, 2005 11:30 pm (UTC)
Congratulations! I'll miss you at Origins, but what a good reason to be missing you for! Hello new potential Top Rabbit team member...